SMBDA took part in the event held as part of the Global Entrepreneurship Week A meeting held between the SMBDA and MUSIAD leadership Baku hosts International Business Forum A welcome banquet arranged for the International Business Forum participants Participants of the 25th International Business Forum visited the Alley of Martyrs A press conference dedicated to the 25th International Business Forum was held Winners of the competition “From Idea to successful business” announced Meeting with entrepreneurs held in Goygol Webinar to fund SMB’s scientific and support projects held SMBDA was represented at a panel "Current development of the global economy and prospects for the development of trade between the Turkic countries"
To the attention of entrepreneurs who wish to take part in a virtual International Advanced Training Course on Management! 23.06.21
To the attention of entrepreneurs who wish to take part in a virtual International Advanced Training Course on Management!
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan
For entrepreneurs and upper level managers who wish to participate in the virtual International Advanced Training Course on Management to be organized by the German Agency for International Cooperation (Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer internationale Zusammenarbeit GIZ ) and relevant German Training Centers during August and October 2021 within the framework of German-Azerbaijani Manager Training Program to develop  skills of managers in Azerbaijan's business community to prepare them for cooperation and trade with the German business.
The purpose of the virtual International Advanced Training Course on Management is to support business entities of Azerbaijan in taking virtual advanced training courses, studying international experience, professional development of managers in the field of business, with the strong focus on establishment of direct economic relations with German companies (Additional information for applicants and participants).
About the training course: