To the attention of entrepreneurs who wish to take part in a virtual International Advanced Training Course on Management!
The Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan
Deadline for submitting the applications is July 4th2021
for entrepreneurs and upper level managers who wish to participate in the virtual International Advanced Training Course on Management to be organized by the German Agency for International Cooperation (Deutsche Gesellschaft fuer internationale Zusammenarbeit GIZ ) and relevant German Training Centers during August and October 2021 within the framework of German-Azerbaijani Manager Training Program to develop  skills of managers in Azerbaijan's business community to prepare them for cooperation and trade with the German business.
The purpose of the virtual International Advanced Training Course on Management is to support business entities of Azerbaijan in taking virtual advanced training courses, studying international experience, professional development of managers in the field of business, with the strong focus on establishment of direct economic relations with German companies (Additional information for applicants and participants).
About the training course: