Rising Interest of Youth in Entrepreneurial Activities The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli
Training held for startups and new entrepreneurs 02.10.19
Training held for startups and new entrepreneurs
Training was held for startups, emerging and existing entrepreneurs on "Advising in the initial process of preparation and development of innovative projects".
The training, organized by the Agency for Development of Small and Medium Businesses of the Republic of Azerbaijan, aims to provide information and advice young people with new ideas as well as startups and entrepreneurs who are willing to create new products and services.
The training was moderated by an international expert on innovative entrepreneurship ecosystem development, head of Innova Ventures Group Vusal Suleyman, who spoke about the ways to build startups and innovative projects, their management, commercialization, development at domestic and international markets based on the modern methodology of design thinking as well as mentorship, consulting and information services provided to startups by business incubators and answered their questions.
Aziz Azimov shared his business experience as an entrepreneur, a business incubator graduate of “Aran” Regional Development Center, who has undergone the management training program in Germany for 1 month within SMBDA in a jointly organized German-Azerbaijani Program for Improving Management Qualifications in Azerbaijan's business community.