A meeting with entrepreneurs was held in Aghdam The number of entrepreneurs who have received the “Startup” certificate has reached 25 New opportunities: Women entrepreneurs throw out a challenge The number of entrepreneurs using the video training platform to grow A meeting of SMBDA with the Istanbul Chamber of Commerce was held SMBDA reported measures taken to minimize the impact of COVID-19 on local SMBs at the 37th session of COMCEC Training arranged for SMBDA staff A meeting with entrepreneurs on the issues of building permits was held The 37th COMCEC Session discussed the impact of COVID-19 on SMBs Attention of entrepreneurs!
Training held for startups and new entrepreneurs 02.10.19
Training held for startups and new entrepreneurs
Training was held for startups, emerging and existing entrepreneurs on "Advising in the initial process of preparation and development of innovative projects".
The training, organized by the Agency for Development of Small and Medium Businesses of the Republic of Azerbaijan, aims to provide information and advice young people with new ideas as well as startups and entrepreneurs who are willing to create new products and services.
The training was moderated by an international expert on innovative entrepreneurship ecosystem development, head of Innova Ventures Group Vusal Suleyman, who spoke about the ways to build startups and innovative projects, their management, commercialization, development at domestic and international markets based on the modern methodology of design thinking as well as mentorship, consulting and information services provided to startups by business incubators and answered their questions.
Aziz Azimov shared his business experience as an entrepreneur, a business incubator graduate of “Aran” Regional Development Center, who has undergone the management training program in Germany for 1 month within SMBDA in a jointly organized German-Azerbaijani Program for Improving Management Qualifications in Azerbaijan's business community.