SMBDA took part in the event held as part of the Global Entrepreneurship Week A meeting held between the SMBDA and MUSIAD leadership Baku hosts International Business Forum A welcome banquet arranged for the International Business Forum participants Participants of the 25th International Business Forum visited the Alley of Martyrs A press conference dedicated to the 25th International Business Forum was held Winners of the competition “From Idea to successful business” announced Meeting with entrepreneurs held in Goygol Webinar to fund SMB’s scientific and support projects held SMBDA was represented at a panel "Current development of the global economy and prospects for the development of trade between the Turkic countries"
Natig Namig oglu HasanovFirst Deputy Chairman of the Management Board
Natig Namig oglu Hasanov was born in 1979.
Graduated from the State and Municipal Governance Faculty of the State Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Earned his master’s degree at Azerbaijan State University of Economics.
Currently, a Ph.D. student at the Scientific Research Institute of Economic Reforms. In 2001, he went to work in private sector and held various positions in several companies and organizations from 2001 to 2008.
In 2008-2011, he was an advisor on the state regulation of business activity sector of business development department of the Ministry of Economy.
In 2011-2012, headed the Sector of non-oil development of the economic policy, analysis and forecasting Department of the Ministry of Economy.
From 2012 to 2018, was deputy head of the interstate economic cooperation Department of the Ministry of Economy.
Participated in various trainings, workshops and courses abroad, and was involved in the organization and hosting of a number of international conferences in Azerbaijan.
On 29 February 2018, was appointed First Deputy Chairman of the Management Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Speaks English and Russian.
Married and has three children.