An exchange of views on the opportunities for cooperation in the field of SMBs took place “Investment trip” project launched SMBDA stand at the "Rebuild Karabakh" exhibition aroused interest among businessmen Prospects for cooperation between Azerbaijani and Tatarstan business circles discussed Goygol-Dashkasan SMBDC to perform pieces of training in the field of tourism Business meetings of local and foreign businessmen held at the SMBDA stand as part of the "Rebuild Karabakh" exhibition SMBDA took part in the Azerbaijani-Croatian business forum Azerbaijani-Slovak business forum held The current situation in the Azerbaijani advertising market discussed 19 entrepreneurs have already received the “Startup” certificate
Entrepreneurs prefer to use services in a single space 23.07.21
Entrepreneurs prefer to use services in a single space
In the first half of this year, about 16,300 entrepreneurs used the services of public and private institutions in the Khachmaz and Yevlakh SMB houses.
For the corresponding period, the "Khachmaz SMB House" has provided business entities with 12,990 services, of which 12,605 and 385 in the state-to-business (G2B) and business-to-business (B2B) formats, respectively. Since its establishment, the "Khachmaz SMB House" has provided over 34,000 services to entrepreneurs.
The “Yevlakh SMB house” launched in April 2021 has provided entrepreneurs with a total of 3,290 services, of which 2,671 and 619 in the “G2B” and “B2B” formats, respectively.
The level of satisfaction of entrepreneurs with the services provided in the SMB houses is 98%.
SME houses, which are part of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (SMBDA), provide entrepreneurs with the government agencies’ services on taxes, property matters, access to utilities, food safety, agriculture, advertising, postal services, and issuance of certificates of origin, licenses, and permits, as well as necessary business services such as banking, insurance, leasing, translation, and design. In general, in Khachmaz and Yevlakh SMB houses, about 20 government and private organizations provide entrepreneurs with more than 200 services in the “G2B” and “B2B” formats. The level of satisfaction of entrepreneurs with the services provided is monitored through an electronic system.