The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
The 3rd meeting of the Ukraine-Azerbaijan Business Council was held 02.10.24
The 3rd meeting of the Ukraine-Azerbaijan Business Council was held
The meeting of the Business Council covered cooperation perspectives in the  business field.
The 3rd meeting of the Ukraine-Azerbaijan Business Council was held at the "Baku SMB House," organized jointly by the Small and Medium Business Development Agency (KOBİA) and the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Ukraine.
The event was attended by officials, as well as Ukrainian businesspeople visiting our country and local entrepreneurs.
At the meeting, Deputy Minister of Economy Rovnag Abdullayev and the Ukrainian Ambassador to Azerbaijan, Yuriy Husyev, exchanged insights on economic and commercial ties, as well as perspectives for fostering business ties between the two nations.
Chairman of the Board of KOBİA Orkhan Mammadov, President of the Chamber of Commerce and Industry of Ukraine Gennadiy Chyzhikov, Chairman of the Board of the Alat Free Economic Zone Authority Valeh Alasgarov, and Deputy Executive Director of the Export and Investment Promotion Agency (AZPROMO) Zohrab Gadirov provided information on trade and investment relations, support for businesspeople in our country, and cooperation prospects between business circles within the framework of the Business Council.
The event concluded with B2B meetings between businesspeople.