The choice is simple: It must be locally produced, sold by the manufacturer, and the products must be fresh and high-quality Informational Flyers and Brochures Prepared by KOBIA Applications from entrepreneurs working in agriculture, industry, and services have been reviewed The implementation of Aghdash district’s business opportunities was discussed with the participation of entrepreneurs Woman entreprenuers strengthening their role in economy with the state support SME Bazaar fair began its activity The results of the startup competition "From us to business" have been announced Rwandan delegation got acquainted with activities of the "Baku SMB House" "Investment journey" event took place in Masalli The most active entrepreneurs of 2024 have been awarded
Trainings to be held on "Basics of marketing and sales organisation" and "Proper use of social networks for businesses" 10.02.23
Trainings to be held on "Basics of marketing and sales organisation" and "Proper use of social networks for businesses"
On February 11, Baku SMB Development Center (SMBDC) of KOBİA will hold trainings on "Basics of Marketing and Sales Organisation" and "Proper Use of Social Networks for Businesses".
The training on "Basics of Marketing and Sales Organisation", which will be held at 10.00, will provide information on what marketing is about, the concept of brand and its influence in marketing, communication operations, sales and sales organisation, "B2C", "B2B" and "B2G" sales organisation.
In the "Proper use of social networks for businesses" training, which will be organized at 3:00 p.m., participants will be given information about Facebook advertising rules, placing advertisements from a personal profile or business manager, important points in Instagram ads, what targeting is and how to set it up and questions from the participants will be answered.
Both trainings will be held at "Baku SMB House". Those who are interested in the training can contact (+994 70) 300 80 02 or e-mail baki@kobim.az. Participation in the trainings is free.